CLUB DELEGATE PROGRAM
We are in the process of recruiting active Pennsylvania Golf Association members, to be a Club Delegate for your club.

 KEYSTONE PARTNERSHIP
The Keystone Partnership has been created by the Pennsylvania Golf Association in order that serious golfers can synergize with us in our efforts towards promoting Golf for the Commomwealth!

 FAQS
Who and what is The Pennsylvania Golf Association? Check out Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) for all your answers.


Williamson Cup History

A. Fred Williamson Cup Matches

COMPLETE RESULTS

Year

Champions

Venue

Winning Total

2011

METROPOLITAN, NY

COLUMBIA COUNTRY CLUB

437

 

Anthony Alex

 

 

 

Kyle Brey

 

 

 

Cody Gross

 

 

 

Clancy Waugh

 

 

2010

WASHINGTON

ESSEX GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB

401

 

Keegan Boone

 

 

 

Bart George

 

 

 

Denny McCarthy

 

 

 

Jordan Sweet

 

 

2009

ROCHESTER

OAK HILL COUNTRY CLUB

426

 

Gavin Hall

 

 

 

Joe Colosi

 

 

 

Benton Kircher

 

 

 

Varik Merkvlov

 

 

^2008

ONTARIO

COUNTRY CLUB OF SCRANTON

217

 

Spencer Berk

 

 

 

Russell Budd

 

 

 

Daley Byles

 

 

 

Brendan Leonard

 

 

2007

WASHINGTON

WILLIAMS COUNTRY CLUB

438

 

Denny McCarthy

 

 

 

Joe Rice

 

 

 

Wes Strong

 

 

 

Charlie Winegardner

 

 

2006

ONTARIO

BELLEVUE COUNTRY CLUB

443

 

Jeff Clarridge

 

 

 

Nolan Knill

 

 

 

Britt Pronk

 

 

 

Adam Wilson

 

 

2005

ONTARIO

BENT CREEK COUNTRY CLUB

440

 

Jordan Batten

 

 

 

John Byles

 

 

 

Mitchell Molen

 

 

 

Ryan Putnam

 

 

2004

METROPOLITAN, NY

COUNTRY CLUB OF DETROIT

449

 

Mark Costanza

 

 

 

Sun Ho Kim

 

 

 

Michael Quagliano

 

 

 

Brandan Tracy

 

 

2003

PENNSYLVANIA 

ROYAL MONTREAL GOLF CLUB

442

 

Garret Basalyga

 

 

 

Scott Deakin

 

 

 

Brandon Detweiler

 

 

 

Matthew Mattare

 

 

2002

DELAWARE 

APAWAMIS CLUB

445

 

Tim Porter

 

 

 

Stephen Walton

 

 

 

Michael Williams

 

 

 

David Simmons 

 

 

2001

MICHIGAN 

KING'S CREEK COUNTRY CLUB

436

 

Jim Roney

 

 

 

Tristan Lester

 

 

 

Patrick Krier

 

 

 

Korey Mahoney

 

 

2000

PHILADELPHIA 

BRIDGEWATER COUNTRY CLUB

449

 

Reid Benditt

 

 

 

Chris Binder

 

 

 

Tug Maude

 

 

 

John Sawin 

 

 

1999

ONTARIO 

DEVILíS PAINTBUSH

 

 

Raffi Aghagulain

 

441

 

Darren Karn

 

 

 

Mark Leon

 

 

 

Jesse Maytham 

 

 

1998

ONTARIO 

COUNTRY CLUB OF ROCHESTER

443

 

Adam Balls

 

 

 

Calvin Kupeyan

 

 

 

Andrew Nicholls

 

 

 

Tom Schupp

 

 

1997

MICHIGAN 

CAVALRY CLUB

439

 

Eric Wohlfield

 

 

 

KC Scott

 

 

 

Andrew Chapman

 

 

 

Kevin Harris

 

 

1996

METROPOLITAN, NY

SCOTCH VALLEY COUNTRY CLUB

454

 

Eugene Smith

 

 

 

Andre Huber

 

 

 

Eddie Brockner

 

 

 

Donald Yarson

 

 

1995

METROPOLITAN, NY

WHITFORD COUNTRY CLUB

447

 

John Olsen

 

 

 

Eugene Smith

 

 

 

Marc Turnesa

 

 

 

Taylor Walsh

 

 

1994

MICHIGAN 

COUNTRY CLUB OF DETROIT

457

 

Mike Schultz

 

 

 

Mike Harris

 

 

 

Jon Dean

 

 

 

Joe Marzano

 

 

1993

PHILADELPHIA 

WHITLOCK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB

456

 

Craig Cochran

 

 

 

Carl Greener

 

 

 

Aaron Friedman

 

 

 

Scott Larsen

 

 

*1992

SYRACUSE 

ARCOLA COUNTRY CLUB

462

 

Geoff Mann

 

 

 

Tyson Weber

 

 

 

Jay Vizgaitis

 

 

 

Chris Saur

 

 

#1991

PHILADELPHIA 

COUNTRY CLUB OF BUFFALO

345

 

Brad McFadden

 

 

 

Scott Larsen

 

 

 

Nick Napolean

 

 

 

Billy Mannino

 

 

1990

MICHIGAN 

BAYVIEW COUNTRY CLUB

469

 

Brad Fath

 

 

 

Ryan Simon

 

 

 

Derek Robison

 

 

 

Tony Daggett

 

 

1989

METROPOLITAN, NY

LOCUST HILL COUNTRY CLUB

466

 

Peter Dachisen

 

 

 

Dennis Hillman

 

 

 

Greg Bisconti

 

 

 

Marcus Besso

 

 

1988

PHILADELPHIA 

FOX CHAPEL GOLF CLUB

461

 

Eric Dollenberg

 

 

 

Paul Rambo

 

 

 

Scott Shore

 

 

 

Chris Yard

 

 

1987

PHILADELPHIA 

ONONDAGA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB

453

 

Jeff Craig

 

 

 

Eric Dollenberg

 

 

 

Greg Feiger

 

 

 

Doug Gregor

 

 

1986

METROPOLITAN, NY

WAYNESBOROUGH COUNTRY CLUB

447

 

Dirk Fennie

 

 

 

Tom Galvin

 

 

 

James Stearns

 

 

 

Adam Spring

 

 

1985

METROPOLITAN, NY

ROYAL QUEBEC GOLF CLUB

449

 

Jerry Springer

 

 

 

P.J. Cowan

 

 

 

Robert Pfundstein

 

 

 

Tom Colvin

 

 

*1984

PHILADELPHIA 

WINGED FOOT GOLF CLUB

469

 

Tom Covello

 

 

 

Doug Gregor

 

 

 

Gui Kling

 

 

 

John Sweeney

 

 

1983

BUFFALO 

NIAGARA FALLS COUNTRY CLUB

442

 

Kyle Gay

 

 

 

Gus Weigel

 

 

 

E.J. Pfister

 

 

 

Tim Straub

 

 

1982

MASSACHUSETTS 

WELLESLEY COUNTRY CLUB

447

 

Fran Quinn

 

 

 

Larry Bellrado

 

 

 

Brian Stewart

 

 

 

Les Walton

 

 

1981

MASSACHUSETTS 

WESTON GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB

448

 

John Wooley

 

 

 

Fran Quinn

 

 

 

Brian Stewart

 

 

 

Larry Bellardo

 

 

1980

ONTARIO 

COUNTRY CLUB OF ROCHESTER

452

 

Jim Ovenden

 

 

 

Richard Todd

 

 

 

Jeff Overholt

 

 

 

Michael Reva

 

 

1979

MASSACHUSETTS 

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB

451

 

Kevin McGauley

 

 

 

Chris Trembly

 

 

 

Ken Whalley

 

 

 

Larry O'Toole

 

 

1978

ROCHESTER 

SAUCON VALLEY COUNTRY CLUB

462

 

John Ryan Jr.

 

 

 

George Kavanagh

 

 

 

Matt Clarke

 

 

 

Rob Horak

 

 

1977

ONTARIO 

SUMMERLEA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB

451

 

Dave Ahern

 

 

 

Scot Shoniker

 

 

 

Duncan Campbell

 

 

 

Dale Black

 

 

1976

BUFFALO 

APAWAMIS CLUB

462

 

Ray Perez III

 

 

 

Ted Brodzik

 

 

 

Gary Battistoni Jr.

 

 

 

Dan Colvin

 

 

1975

ONTARIO 

ESSEX COUNTY COUNTRY CLUB

451

 

Jamie Kavanaugh

 

 

 

Dan Kudatsky

 

 

 

Brad Porter

 

 

 

Andrew Smart

 

 

1974

WASHINGTON 

NIAGARA FALLS COUNTRY CLUB

446

 

Nick Panos

 

 

 

Eric Smith

 

 

 

Steve Smith

 

 

 

Joe Walter

 

 

1973

ONTARIO

ST. GEORGE'S GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB

 

 

Sandy Billyard

 

 

 

Douglas Good

 

 

 

Warren Sye

 

 

 

Charles Slaughter

 

 

1972

METROPOLITAN, NY

BELL HAVEN COUNTRY CLUB

447

 

Jay Boatwright

 

 

 

Bill Britton

 

 

 

Mike Occi

 

 

 

Marty Nolletti

 

 

#1971

WASHINGTON 

FOX CHAPEL GOLF CLUB

333

 

Bill Chapman

 

 

 

Spike Daniel

 

 

 

Robbie Viner

 

 

 

Mark Walach

 

 

1970

WASHINGTON 

ARONIMINK GOLF CLUB

452

 

Ben Brundred

 

 

 

Dick Leggin

 

 

 

Gary Mankulish

 

 

 

Mark Walach

 

 

1969

PHILADELPHIA 

SUR LE LAC COUNTRY CLUB

456

 

Don DeAngelis

 

 

 

Steve Marshall

 

 

 

Rich Monkman

 

 

 

Rick Osberg

 

 

*1968

ONTARIO 

GARDEN CITY GOLF CLUB

238

 

David Robinson

 

 

 

Tim McCutcheon

 

 

 

Dale Tallon

 

 

 

Mac Wilson

 

 

1967

BUFFALO 

COUNTRY CLUB OF BUFFALO

Match Play

 

Bob Battaglia

 

 

 

Dennis Conrad

 

 

 

Jim Gallery

 

 

 

Jerry Robinson

 

 

 

Larry Zee

 

 

1966

BUFFALO 

ATLANTIC CITY COUNTRY CLUB

Match Play

 

Bob Battaglia

 

 

 

Mike Slipko

 

 

 

Jerry Robinson

 

 

 

Jim Smith

 

 

 

Dennis Conard

 

 

1965

METROPOLITAN, NY

CHEVY CHASE CLUB

Match Play

 

Steve Earle

 

 

 

Steve Feldman

 

 

 

Paul Samanchick

 

 

 

Bob Stuart

 

 

 

Bill Ziobro

 

 

1964

WASHINGTON, DC 

WINGED FOOT GOLF CLUB

Match Play

 

Bruce Adams

 

 

 

Lou Anderson

 

 

 

Jim Galvin

 

 

 

Bob Morris

 

 

 

Charles Sleichter

 

 

* Won in Playoff

^ Weather Shortened

# Shortened to 27 Holes

 

[ Back ]

Copyright © 2017 The Pennsylvania Golf Association. All Rights Reserved.
Developed by AppNet Solutions