CLUB DELEGATE PROGRAM
We are in the process of recruiting active Pennsylvania Golf Association members, to be a Club Delegate for your club.

 KEYSTONE PARTNERSHIP
The Keystone Partnership has been created by the Pennsylvania Golf Association in order that serious golfers can synergize with us in our efforts towards promoting Golf for the Commomwealth!

 FAQS
Who and what is The Pennsylvania Golf Association? Check out Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) for all your answers.

 2017 104th Amateur Championship presented by LECOM Exemptions

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. P.J. Acierno  5 
 
1. PA Amateur Champions (2007 - 2016)
2. PA Mid-Amateur Champions (2012 - 2016)
3. R. Jay Sigel Amateur Match Play Champions (2012 - 2016)
4. Top 25, 2016 W.C. Fownes POY
5. Top 20, 2016 PA Amateur
6. Top 10 Amateurs, 2016 PA Open
7. Top 10, 2016 PA Middle-Amateur
8. 2016 Art Wall, Jr. Memorial Champion
9. Top 3, 2016 George Dressler Memorial Championship
10. Top 3, 2016 PA Junior Championship
11. 2016 PA Senior Amateur Champion
12. 2016 GAP Amateur Champion
13. 2016 WPGA Amateur Champion
14. Host Site Club Champion
15. PA Open Champions (if amateur) (2007 - 2016)
16. 2016 USGA Amateur Championship Qualifier
17. Qualify for Match Play in 2016 Sigel Amateur Match Play
18. Amateur Champions prior to 1995 - Lifetime Exemption
19. Committee Exemption
 2. Christopher Ault  1 
 3. Bob Beck  7 
 4. Carey Bina  4,5 
 5. Dan Brown  2,4,7 
 6. David Brown  3 
 7. Michael Brown, Jr.  4,5,17 
 8. Ed Chylinski  7 
 9. Benjamin Cooley  4,6 
 10. Christopher Crawford  4,5,16,17 
 11. Arnie Cutrell  4,5,8,17 
 12. Michael Davis  5,16 
 13. J.D. Dornes  4,5 
 14. Ryan Dornes  16 
 15. Stephen Dressel  17 
 16. Jimmy Ellis  4,5,6,17 
 17. Derek Evans  6 
 18. Kevin Fajt  7,16 
 19. Zachary Ford  4,5 
 20. Jeff Frazier  4,7,9 
 21. Aaron Fricke  5,17 
 22. John Gosselin  7 
 23. Ted Grassi, III  7 
 24. Charles Hess  5 
 25. Adam Hofmann  1 
 26. Matt Holuta  3,4,6,17 
 27. JD Hughes  4,6,9,16 
 28. Palmer Jackson  10 
 29. James Kania, Jr.  17 
 30. Scott Kegerreis  16 
 31. Sean Knapp  2,6 
 32. Ty Krieger  17 
 33. Isaiah Logue  1 
 34. Chip Lutz  16 
 35. Andrew Mason  1 
 36. Keith Matt  7 
 37. Scott Mayne  11 
 38. Michael McDermott  12 
 39. Scott McLaughlin  4,5,17 
 40. Scott McNeil  2,7 
 41. Mitchell Mercer  4,6 
 42. Oscar Mestre  7 
 43. Cole Miller  1,4,5 
 44. Luke Miller  4,6,17 
 45. Adam Mistretta  5 
 46. Marc Oliveri, Jr.  5 
 47. Gregor Orlando  5 
 48. Drew Petri  5 
 49. Jake Reilly  4,5 
 50. Easton Renwick  19 
 51. Brett Rinker  5 
 52. Karsen Rush  10 
 53. John Samaha  5 
 54. John Sawin  1 
 55. Cory Siegfried  1 
 56. Grant Skyllas  2 
 57. Nathan Smith  1,3,4,16,17 
 58. Kyle Sterbinsky  4,16,17 
 59. Thomas Steve  4,6,17 
 60. Jarred Texter  4,5,7 
 61. Dan Thompson  4,5,13 
 62. Thomas E. Timby, Jr.  9 
 63. John Updike  10 
 64. Todd Vonderheid  4,7,9 
 65. Jack Wallace  2 
 66. Chad Warmbein  4,5,17 
 67. Eric Williams  3,6,17 
 68. Andrew Zoeller  7 

 2017 101st Open Championship presented by LECOM Exemptions

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Christopher Ault  2 
 
1. PA Open Champions (2007 - 2016)
2. PA Amateur Champions (2007 - 2016)
3. PA Mid-Amateur Champions (2012 - 2016)
4. R. Jay Sigel Amateur Match Play Champions (2012 - 2016)
5. Top 10, 2016 W.C. Fownes POY
6. Top 25, 2016 PA Open
7. Top 10, 2016 PA Amateur
8. Top 5, 2016 PA Middle-Amateur
9. 2016 Art Wall, Jr. Memorial Champion
10. 2016 PA Junior Champion
11. 2016 PA George Dressler Memorial Champion
12. Top 5, 2016 GAP Open
13. Top 5, 2016 WPGA Open
14. Top 10, 2016 Philadelphia Section PGA Point Standings
15. Top 10, 2016 Tri-State Section PGA Point Standings
16. 2016 GAP Amateur Champion
17. 2016 WPGA Amateur Champion
18. Host Site Club Champion
19. Host Site Golf Professional
20. Open Champions prior to 1995 - Lifetime Exemption
21. Semifinalist, 2016 PA Sigel Amateur Match Play
22. Committee Exemption
 2. Bob Beck  8 
 3. William Betts  13 
 4. Carey Bina  7 
 5. Joe Boros  15,20 
 6. Daniel Braun  15 
 7. Dan Brown  3,8 
 8. David Brown  4 
 9. Michael Brown, Jr.  7 
 10. Dewey Burke  18 
 11. Jim Cichra  15 
 12. Benjamin Cooley  6 
 13. Christopher Crawford  5,7,12,21 
 14. Arnie Cutrell  5,7,9 
 15. David Denlinger  6 
 16. Dennis Dolci  15 
 17. J.D. Dornes  5,7 
 18. Jordan Eck  6 
 19. Jimmy Ellis  5,6 
 20. Derek Evans  6 
 21. Bob Ford  20 
 22. Zachary Ford  7 
 23. George Forster  14 
 24. Jeff Frazier  8 
 25. Devin Gee  6,13,15 
 26. Jordan Gibbs  14 
 27. Tom Gilbert  19 
 28. Adam Hofmann  2 
 29. Matt Holuta  4,5,6,21 
 30. JD Hughes  5,6 
 31. Stuart Ingraham  14 
 32. Rodney James  22 
 33. Greg Jarmas  6 
 34. Tom Keenan  6 
 35. Brian Kelly  20 
 36. Sean Knapp  3,6 
 37. Kevin Kraft  6 
 38. James Lasher  12 
 39. Michael Little  14 
 40. Isaiah Logue  2 
 41. Andrew Mason  1,2 
 42. Keith Matt  8 
 43. Matthew Mattare  12 
 44. Corey McAlarney  6,14 
 45. Robert McClellan  6,15 
 46. Michael McDermott  12,16 
 47. Scott McLaughlin  7 
 48. David McNabb  14 
 49. Scott McNeil  3,8 
 50. Mitchell Mercer  6 
 51. Oscar Mestre  8 
 52. Cole Miller  2,5,7 
 53. Luke Miller  5,6 
 54. Michael Moses  20 
 55. Daniel Obremski  6,13 
 56. Marc Oliveri, Jr.  7 
 57. Jeff Osberg  12 
 58. John Pillar, Sr.  1 
 59. Ryan Prokay  6 
 60. Easton Renwick  22 
 61. Robert Rohanna  1,6,13 
 62. Clayton Rotz  1 
 63. William Sautter  14 
 64. John Sawin  2 
 65. Braden Shattuck  22 
 66. Mark Sheftic  1,14 
 67. Kevin Shields  6,15 
 68. Cory Siegfried  2 
 69. Grant Skyllas  3 
 70. Benjamin Smith  12 
 71. Nathan Smith  2,4 
 72. Rich Steinmetz  6,14 
 73. Kyle Sterbinsky  5,21 
 74. Thomas Steve  6 
 75. Billy Stewart  1 
 76. Jarred Texter  7 
 77. Dan Thompson  17 
 78. Thomas E. Timby, Jr.  11 
 79. Beau Titsworth  6 
 80. Tony Traci  15 
 81. John Updike  10 
 82. Mike Van Sickle  1,2,6,13 
 83. Gordon Vietmeier  15 
 84. Todd Vonderheid  8 
 85. Roy Vucinich  15,20 
 86. Jack Wallace  3 
 87. Chad Warmbein  5,21 
 88. Cole Willcox  6 
 89. Eric Williams  4,6 
 90. Stephen Wojnar  6 

 2017 58th Senior Amateur Championship presented by LECOM Exemptions

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Thomas Bartolacci, Jr.  2,3,8 
 
1. PA Senior Amateur Champions (2007 - 2016; S.-Sr. 2012-2016)
2. Top 25, 2016 W.C. Fownes Sr. POY
3. Top 15, 2016 W.C. Fownes S.-Sr. POY
4. Top 5 2016 Art Wall (Senior Division)
5. Top 5 2016 Art Wall (Super-Senior Division)
6. Top 5 2016 Dressler (Senior Division)
7. Top 5 2016 Dressler (Super-Senior Division)
8. Semifinalist 2016 Senior Match Play
9. Semifinalist 2016 Super-Senior Match Play
10. Host Site Senior Club Champion
11. Host Site Super-Senior Club Champion
 2. Bob Beck  2,8 
 3. John Benson  3,5 
 4. Robert Billings  3,5 
 5. David Brown  2,4 
 6. Ed Chylinski  2 
 7. Joe Corsi  2 
 8. Gary Daniels  2 
 9. Dave DeNezza  1,9 
 10. Marlin Detweiler  2 
 11. Don Donatoni  1,3,5 
 12. Don Erickson, III  2,6 
 13. Carl Everett  3 
 14. Thomas Fleig  3,7 
 15. Robert Gill  2,4 
 16. Perry Graciano  1 
 17. Ed Hennigan  1,5 
 18. Thomas Hyland  2 
 19. Roc Irey  1 
 20. Buck Jones  3 
 21. Craig Kliewer  2 
 22. William Lawler  5 
 23. Steven Lucas  2 
 24. J. Kirk Luntey  2 
 25. Chip Lutz  2 
 26. Lee Lykens  1,3,5,7 
 27. Thomas Mallouk  3,7 
 28. George Marucci, Jr.  2 
 29. Jim Mastromatteo  6 
 30. Scott Mayne  1,2,4 
 31. Robin McCool  1,2,3,6 
 32. Mike McGuire  1,3,7,9 
 33. Oscar Mestre  2 
 34. Steve Meyer  2 
 35. Stan Namola  2 
 36. Greg Osborne  2 
 37. Alan Over  3,5 
 38. Kenneth Phillips  2,4,8 
 39. Frank Polizzi  3,7,9 
 40. Michael Quinn  2 
 41. John Rodney  1,2 
 42. Joe Ruby  3 
 43. Paul Schlachter  1,2,3,8 
 44. Glenn Smeraglio  2 
 45. Thomas Soares  6 
 46. Raymond Thompson  1 
 47. Michael Vassil  2,6 
 48. Joseph Weiscarger  2,4 
 49. Bernie Zbrzeznj  9 

 2017 24th Middle-Amateur Championship presented by LECOM Exemptions

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Christopher Ault  1,18 
 
1. PA Amateur Champions (2007 - 2016)
2. PA Mid-Amateur Champions (2007 - 2016)
3. PA Open Champions (if amateur) (2007 - 2016)
4. R. Jay Sigel Amateur Match Play Champions (2007 - 2016)
5. Top 25, 2016 W.C. Fownes POY
6. Top 20, 2016 PA Amateur
7. Top 15 Amateurs, 2016 PA Open
8. Top 20, 2016 PA Middle-Amateur
9. Top 10, 2016 Art Wall, Jr. Memorial
10. Top 10, 2016 George Dressler Memorial
11. 2016 PA Senior Amateur Champion
12. 2016 GAP Amateur Champion
13. 2016 WPGA Amateur Champion
14. 2016 GAP Mid-Amateur Champion
15. 2016 WPGA Mid-Amateur Champion
16. Host Site Club Champion
17. Qualify for 2016 USGA Amateur
18. Qualify for 2016 USGA Middle-Amateur
19. Qualify for Match Play in 2016 Sigel Amateur Match Play
20. Committee Exemption
 2. Bob Beck  8 
 3. Brian Belden  4 
 4. Dan Bernard  18 
 5. John Brennan  18 
 6. Dan Brown  2,5,8 
 7. David Brown  4,8,9 
 8. Michael Brown, Jr.  5,6,8,19 
 9. Art Brunn  8,9 
 10. Ed Chylinski  8 
 11. Arnie Cutrell  4,5,6,9,18,19 
 12. Clayton Davidson  10 
 13. Stephen Dressel  19 
 14. Joseph Dulka  8 
 15. Jimmy Ellis  5,6,7,10,19 
 16. Derek Evans  7 
 17. Kevin Fajt  8,17 
 18. Artie Fink, Jr.  9 
 19. Brad Flickinger  9 
 20. Jeff Frazier  5,8,10 
 21. Ryan Gelrod  9 
 22. Robert Gill  9 
 23. John Gosselin  8 
 24. Ted Grassi, III  8 
 25. Kevin Haag  8,10 
 26. Adam Hofmann  1,7 
 27. Brian Johnson  2 
 28. James Kania, Jr.  19 
 29. Scott Kegerreis  17,18 
 30. Sean Knapp  2,7 
 31. Ty Krieger  19 
 32. Chris Lange, Jr.  8 
 33. Chip Lutz  17,18 
 34. Andrew Mason  1 
 35. Keith Matt  8 
 36. Matthew Mattare  14 
 37. Scott Mayne  9,11 
 38. Brian McDermott  18 
 39. Michael McDermott  12,18 
 40. Scott McLaughlin  5,6,19 
 41. Scott McNeil  2,8 
 42. Mitchell Mercer  5,7 
 43. Oscar Mestre  8 
 44. Gregor Orlando  6,18 
 45. Kenneth Phillips  9 
 46. Gregory Podufal  16 
 47. John Samaha  6 
 48. John Sawin  1 
 49. Paul Schlachter  7 
 50. Sean Seese  18 
 51. Cory Siegfried  1 
 52. Grant Skyllas  1 
 53. Nathan Smith  1,4,5,15,17,18,19 
 54. William Smith  2 
 55. Bobby Stiffler  10 
 56. Rick Stimmel  18 
 57. Robert Stoops  9 
 58. James Sullivan, Jr.  2 
 59. Nathan Sutherland  18 
 60. Jarred Texter  5,6,8 
 61. Dan Thompson  5,6,13 
 62. Thomas E. Timby, Jr.  8,10 
 63. Todd Vonderheid  5,8,9,10 
 64. Jack Wallace  2 
 65. Chad Warmbein  5,6,10,19 
 66. Joseph Weiscarger  9 
 67. Eric Williams  2,4,7,8,9,19 
 68. Jason Wilson  8 
 69. Andrew Zoeller  8 

 2017 13th Art Wall, Jr. Memorial presented by LECOM Guaranteed Spots

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. John Barry  4 
 
1. Overall Champions (2007 - 2016)
2. Senior Division Champions (2012 - 2016)
3. Super-Senior Champions (2012 - 2016)
4. Top 20, Championship Division 2016 Art Wall
5. Top 5, Senior Division 2016 Art Wall
6. Top 5, Super-Senior Division 2016 Art Wall
7. Host Site Club Champion (Am, Senior, Super-Senior)
8. Committee Exemption
 2. Thomas Bartolacci, Jr.  4 
 3. Bob Beck  2 
 4. John Benson  2,6 
 5. Robert Billings  6 
 6. David Brown  2,4,5 
 7. Art Brunn  4 
 8. Jim Bulger  4 
 9. Timothy Burns  1 
 10. Ed Chylinski  4 
 11. Arnie Cutrell  1,4 
 12. Gary Daniels  2 
 13. Dave DeNezza  3 
 14. Don Donatoni  3,6 
 15. Don Erickson, III  2 
 16. Michael Farlling  4 
 17. Artie Fink, Jr.  4 
 18. Brad Flickinger  4 
 19. Ryan Gelrod  4 
 20. Robert Gill  4,5 
 21. Ed Hennigan  6 
 22. Roc Irey  2 
 23. Sean Knapp  1 
 24. William Lawler  6 
 25. Joe Lefavor  4 
 26. Chip Lutz  1 
 27. Lee Lykens  3,6 
 28. Scott Mayne  4,5 
 29. John Mulhern, Jr.  4 
 30. Alan Over  6 
 31. Kenneth Phillips  4,5 
 32. Jeff Poet  2 
 33. Frank Polizzi  3 
 34. Robert Stoops  4 
 35. Michael Vassil  1,4 
 36. Todd Vonderheid  4 
 37. Joseph Weiscarger  4,5 
 38. Eric Williams  4 

 2017 14th R. Jay Sigel Match Play Championship presented by LECOM Guaranteed Spots

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. P.J. Acierno  2 
 
1. R. Jay Sigel Amateur Match Play Champions (2012 - 2016)
2. Top 66, 2016 W.C. Fownes POY
3. Host Site Club Champion
 2. Christopher Ault  2 
 3. Bob Beck  2 
 4. Carey Bina  2 
 5. Tim Bowers  2 
 6. John Brennan  2 
 7. Dan Brown  2 
 8. David Brown  1,2 
 9. Michael Brown, Jr.  2 
 10. Art Brunn  2 
 11. Ed Chylinski  2 
 12. Benjamin Cooley  2 
 13. Christopher Crawford  2 
 14. Arnie Cutrell  2 
 15. Michael Davis  2 
 16. J.D. Dornes  2 
 17. Ryan Dornes  2 
 18. Stephen Dressel  2 
 19. Jimmy Ellis  2 
 20. Kevin Fajt  2 
 21. Noah Firestone  2 
 22. Zachary Ford  2 
 23. Jeff Frazier  2 
 24. Aaron Fricke  2 
 25. Ryan Gelrod  2 
 26. John Gosselin  2 
 27. Ted Grassi, III  2 
 28. Kevin Haag  2 
 29. Zachary Herr  2 
 30. Charles Hess  2 
 31. Adam Hofmann  2 
 32. Matt Holuta  1,2 
 33. JD Hughes  2 
 34. James Kania, Jr.  2 
 35. Scott Kegerreis  2 
 36. Ty Krieger  2 
 37. Chip Lutz  2 
 38. Keith Matt  2 
 39. Michael McDermott  2 
 40. Scott McLaughlin  2 
 41. Scott McNeil  2 
 42. Mitchell Mercer  2 
 43. Oscar Mestre  2 
 44. Cole Miller  2 
 45. Luke Miller  2 
 46. Marc Oliveri, Jr.  2 
 47. Gregor Orlando  2 
 48. Drew Petri  2 
 49. Ross Pilliod  2 
 50. Jake Reilly  2 
 51. John Samaha  2 
 52. Nathan Smith  1,2 
 53. Kyle Sterbinsky  2 
 54. Thomas Steve  2 
 55. Bobby Stiffler  2 
 56. Rick Stimmel  2 
 57. Jarred Texter  2 
 58. Dan Thompson  2 
 59. Thomas E. Timby, Jr.  2 
 60. Michael Vassil  3 
 61. Todd Vonderheid  2 
 62. Chad Warmbein  2 
 63. Joseph Weiscarger  2 
 64. Brent Will  2 
 65. Eric Williams  1,2 
 66. Andrew Zoeller  2 

 2017 Junior Boys’ & Girls’ Championships presented by LECOM Guaranteed Spots

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Dawson Anders  1 
 
1. Top 30 2016 Junior Boys
2. Top 15 2016 Junior Girls
 2. shane angle  1 
 3. Evan Brown  1 
 4. Hunter Bruce  1 
 5. Lukas Clark  1 
 6. Jennifer Cleary, Ms.  2 
 7. Andrew Curran  1 
 8. Matthew Davis  1 
 9. Meghan Fahey  2 
 10. Lauren Freyvogel  2 
 11. SAMANTHA FRITZINGER  2 
 12. Cassidy Gavaghan  2 
 13. Mark Goetz  1 
 14. Buddy Hansen, IV  1 
 15. RYLIE HEFLIN  2 
 16. Declan Hickton  1 
 17. Palmer Jackson  1 
 18. Katie James  2 
 19. David Kim  1 
 20. Gabriella Kim  2 
 21. Julianne Lee  2 
 22. Katie Lee  2 
 23. Kaitlyn Lees  2 
 24. Jason Li  1 
 25. Andrew Lombardo  1 
 26. Evan Long  1 
 27. Conor McGrath  1 
 28. Ward Mchenry  1 
 29. Gregor Meyer  1 
 30. Jimmy Meyers  1 
 31. Chase Miller  1 
 32. Wills Montgomery  1 
 33. Louis Olsakovsky  1 
 34. Esther Park  2 
 35. Joseph Parrini  1 
 36. Brady Pevarnik  1 
 37. Hayden Rousselle  1 
 38. Karsen Rush  1 
 39. Mike Sydnes  1 
 40. Christopher Tanabe  1 
 41. John Updike  1 
 42. Campbell Wolf  1 
 43. Isaac Wood  1 
 44. Caroline Wrigley  2 
 45. Samantha Yao  2 
 46. Olivia Zambruno  2 

 2017 11th Senior Amateur Match Play Championship presented by LECOM Exemptions

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Bob Allshouse  2 
 
1. Top 14, 2016 Senior POY
2. Top 14 2016 Super-Senior POY
3. Host Site Senior & Super-Senior Club Champion
4. Defending Champion Senior & Super-Senior
 2. Jeffrey Austin  2 
 3. Thomas Bartolacci, Jr.  1,2 
 4. Bob Beck  1 
 5. John Benson  2 
 6. Robert Billings  2 
 7. David Brown  1 
 8. Ed Chylinski  1 
 9. Joe Corsi  1 
 10. Dave DeNezza  4 
 11. Don Donatoni  2 
 12. Don Erickson, III  1 
 13. Carl Everett  2 
 14. Buck Jones  2 
 15. J. Kirk Luntey  1 
 16. Lee Lykens  2 
 17. Thomas Mallouk  2 
 18. Scott Mayne  1 
 19. Robin McCool  2 
 20. Mike McGuire  2 
 21. Oscar Mestre  1 
 22. Stan Namola  1 
 23. Alan Over  2 
 24. Kenneth Phillips  1 
 25. Frank Polizzi  2 
 26. John Rodney  1 
 27. Joe Ruby  2 
 28. Paul Schlachter  1,2,4 
 29. Glenn Smeraglio  1 
 30. Jeffrey True  2 
 31. Michael Vassil  1 
 32. Joseph Weiscarger  1 

Copyright © 2017 The Pennsylvania Golf Association. All Rights Reserved.
Developed by AppNet Solutions