CLUB DELEGATE PROGRAM
We are in the process of recruiting active Pennsylvania Golf Association members, to be a Club Delegate for your club.

 KEYSTONE PARTNERSHIP
The Keystone Partnership has been created by the Pennsylvania Golf Association in order that serious golfers can synergize with us in our efforts towards promoting Golf for the Commomwealth!

 FAQS
Who and what is The Pennsylvania Golf Association? Check out Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) for all your answers.

 2019 106th Amateur Championship presented by LECOM Guaranteed Spots

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Zack Amole  7 
 
1. PA Amateur Champions (Past 10 years)
2. PA Mid-Amateur Champions (Past 5 years)
3. R. Jay Sigel Amateur Match Play Champions (Past 5 years)
4. Top 25, Previous Year W.C. Fownes POY
5. Top 20, Previous Year PA Amateur
6. Top 10 Amateurs, Previous Year PA Open
7. Top 10, Previous Year PA Middle-Amateur
8. Previous Year Art Wall, Jr. Memorial Champion
9. Previous Year George Dressler Memorial Champion
10. Top 3, Previous Year PA Junior Championship
11. Previous Year PA Senior Amateur Champion
12. Previous Year GAP Amateur Champion
13. Previous Year WPGA Amateur Champion
14. Host Site Club Champion
15. PA Open Champions (if amateur) (Past 10 years)
16. Previous Year USGA Amateur Championship Qualifier
17. Qualify for Match Play in Previous Year Sigel Amateur Match Play
18. Amateur Champions prior to 1995 - Lifetime Exemption
19. Committee Exemption
 2. Dawson Anders  6 
 3. Christopher Ault  1 
 4. Carson Bacha  10 
 5. Zachary Barbin  4,6 
 6. John Barone  17 
 7. Erik Bertrand  7 
 8. Carey Bina  4,5,6 
 9. Brendan Borst  7 
 10. Peter Bradbeer  6 
 11. Dan Brown  2 
 12. David Brown  17 
 13. Evan Brown  4,5 
 14. Michael Brown, Jr.  6,7 
 15. Alexander Butler  5 
 16. Andy Butler  17 
 17. Christopher Cerminaro  17 
 18. Michael Cook  5 
 19. Cody Cox  16 
 20. Clay Davidson  4,7 
 21. Brian DePaul  7 
 22. Ryan Dornes  5 
 23. Garrett Engle  5 
 24. Kevin Fajt  4,5,7,17 
 25. Noah Firestone  6 
 26. Jeff Frazier  7 
 27. Ryan Gelrod  7 
 28. Mark Goetz  4,5 
 29. JD Hughes  1,4,5,6 
 30. Palmer Jackson  16 
 31. Brian Johnson  7 
 32. Mark Johnson  8 
 33. Scott Kegerreis  17 
 34. Sean Knapp  4,5,11,13,16 
 35. Brandon Knaub  4,5 
 36. Evan Long  4,6 
 37. Andrew Mason  1 
 38. Matthew Mattare  2,4,7 
 39. Scott McNeil  2 
 40. Jack Melville  16 
 41. Nate Menon  16 
 42. Mitch Mercer  4,5,7 
 43. Scott Micklewright  17 
 44. Patrick Mitchell  17 
 45. William Naylor  4,7 
 46. Chuck Nettles  4,5 
 47. Louis Olsakovsky  5 
 48. Joe Parrini  4,5 
 49. Brady Pevarnik  4,5 
 50. Ross Pilliod  6 
 51. Erik Reisner  5 
 52. Clayton Rotz  15 
 53. Ryan Rucinski  4,6 
 54. Joshua Ryan  10 
 55. John Samaha  7 
 56. John Sawin  1 
 57. Kevin Scherr  16 
 58. Connor Schmidt  1,4,5 
 59. Anthony Sebastianelli  4,5,16 
 60. Patrick Sheehan  10 
 61. Cory Siegfried  1 
 62. Max Siegfried  4,14,17 
 63. Grant Skyllas  2 
 64. Nathan Smith  1,3,4,5,17 
 65. William Smith  4,17 
 66. Jake Sollon  17 
 67. Bailey Sophy  17 
 68. Kyle Sterbinsky  17 
 69. Rick Stimmel  4,5,7 
 70. James Sullivan, Jr.  7 
 71. Christopher Tanabe  5 
 72. Michael Thomas  17 
 73. Daniel Thompson  4,5 
 74. Eric Williams  3 
 75. Jason Wilson  2 
 76. Brett Young  4,9,16,17 

 2019 103rd Open Championship presented by LECOM Guaranteed Spots

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Christopher Ault  2 
 
1. PA Open Champions (Past 10 years)
2. PA Amateur Champions (Past 10 years)
3. PA Mid-Amateur Champions (Past 5 years)
4. R. Jay Sigel Amateur Match Play Champions (Past 5 years)
5. Top 10, Previous Year W.C. Fownes POY
6. Top 25, Previous Year PA Open
7. Top 10, Previous Year PA Amateur
8. Top 5, Previous Year PA Middle-Amateur
9. Previous Year Art Wall, Jr. Memorial Champion
10. Previous Year PA Junior Champion
11. Previous Year PA George Dressler Memorial Champion
12. Top 5, Previous Year GAP Open
13. Top 5, Previous Year WPGA Open
14. Top 10, Previous Year Philadelphia Section PGA Point Standings
15. Top 10, Previous Year Tri-State Section PGA Point Standings
16. Previous Year GAP Amateur Champion
17. Previous Year WPGA Amateur Champion
18. Host Site Club Champion
19. Host Site Golf Professional
20. Open Champions prior to 1995 - Lifetime Exemption
21. Semifinalist, Previous Year PA Sigel Amateur Match Play
22. Committee Exemption
 2. Carson Bacha  10 
 3. Zachary Barbin  6 
 4. Brian Bergstol  6,14 
 5. Erik Bertrand  8 
 6. Carey Bina  5,6,7 
 7. Joe Boros  15,20 
 8. Peter Bradbeer  6 
 9. Adam Brigham  19 
 10. Dan Brown  3 
 11. Evan Brown  7 
 12. Christopher Cerminaro  21 
 13. Justin Collins  15 
 14. Christopher Crawford  6 
 15. Clay Davidson  8 
 16. David Denlinger  6 
 17. Stephen Dressel  12 
 18. Kevin Fajt  5 
 19. Bob Ford  20 
 20. Devin Gee  15 
 21. Jimmy Gillam  13 
 22. Mark Goetz  7 
 23. Matt Holuta  4 
 24. Travis Howe  6 
 25. JD Hughes  2,5,6,7 
 26. Stuart Ingraham  6,14 
 27. Greg Jarmas  1 
 28. Mark Johnson  9 
 29. Brian Kelly  6,20 
 30. Sean Knapp  5,17 
 31. Brandon Knaub  7 
 32. Kevin Kraft  1,6 
 33. Michael Little  14 
 34. Isaiah Logue  2 
 35. Evan Long  6 
 36. Andrew Mason  1,2 
 37. Matthew Mattare  3,5,8 
 38. Shawn McCall  15 
 39. Robert McClellan  6,15 
 40. David McNabb  14 
 41. Scott McNeil  3 
 42. Brett Melton  12,14 
 43. Cole Miller  2 
 44. Michael Moses  20 
 45. William Naylor  8 
 46. Chuck Nettles  7,13 
 47. Daniel Obremski  6 
 48. Jeff Osberg  12 
 49. Brady Pevarnik  7 
 50. John Pillar, Sr.  1,6 
 51. Ross Pilliod  6 
 52. David Quinn  12,14 
 53. Robert Rohanna  1 
 54. Patrick Ross  6 
 55. Clayton Rotz  1 
 56. Ryan Rucinski  6 
 57. John Samaha  8 
 58. John Sawin  2 
 59. Connor Schmidt  2,5,7,13 
 60. Anthony Sebastianelli  5,7 
 61. Mark Sheftic  1,6,14 
 62. Kevin Shields  6,15 
 63. Jordan Shuey  6 
 64. Cory Siegfried  2 
 65. Max Siegfried  21 
 66. Grant Skyllas  3 
 67. Nathan Smith  2,4,5,7,13,21 
 68. William Smith  21 
 69. Rich Steinmetz  14 
 70. Billy Stewart  1,6,12,14 
 71. Rick Stimmel  5 
 72. Daniel Thompson  7 
 73. Beau Titsworth  6 
 74. Andrew Turner  6,14 
 75. Roy Vucinich  15,20 
 76. Gene Walter  15 
 77. Kyle Wambold  6 
 78. Cole Willcox  6 
 79. Eric Williams  4 
 80. Jason Wilson  3 
 81. Brett Young  5,11,13 

 2019 60th Senior Amateur Championship presented by LECOM Exemptions

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Bob Allshouse  3,5 
 
1. PA Senior Amateur Champions (Sr.: Past 10; S.-Sr.: Past 5)
2. Top 25, W.C. Fownes Sr. POY
3. Top 15, Previous Year W.C. Fownes S.-Sr. POY
4. Top 5 Previous Year Art Wall (Senior Division)
5. Top 5 Previous Year Art Wall (Super-Senior Division)
6. Top 5 Previous Year Dressler (Senior Division)
7. Top 5 Previous Year Dressler (Super-Senior Division)
8. Semifinalist Previous Year Senior Match Play
9. Semifinalist Previous Year Super-Senior Match Play
10. Host Site Senior Club Champion
11. Host Site Super-Senior Club Champion
 2. Michael Anderson  2 
 3. Thomas Bartolacci, Jr.  9 
 4. Bob Beck  2 
 5. David Blichar  2 
 6. Bill Brenner  7 
 7. Frank Brigidi, III  2 
 8. David Brown  2,8 
 9. Timothy Burns  2,4 
 10. Michael Capotis  2,4,6 
 11. Bill Charpek  2 
 12. Mark Coburn  6 
 13. Joe Corsi  2,4 
 14. Bob Crnjarich  2,4 
 15. Gary Daniels  2 
 16. Duke Delcher  2 
 17. Dave DeNezza  1,3,5 
 18. Don Donatoni  1,3,7,9 
 19. Don Erickson, III  3,9 
 20. Doug Fedoryshyn  4 
 21. Christopher Fieger, Sr  2 
 22. Perry Graciano  1 
 23. Thomas Humphrey  3 
 24. Thomas Hyland  2 
 25. Roc Irey  3 
 26. Todd Kennedy  3 
 27. Sean Knapp  1,2,8 
 28. John Lowder, Jr.  6 
 29. Chip Lutz  2 
 30. Lee Lykens  3,5,7 
 31. Thomas Mallouk  7 
 32. George Marucci, Jr.  2,3 
 33. Scott Mayne  1,8 
 34. Robin McCool  1,3,7 
 35. Mike McGuire  1 
 36. Rand Mendez  6 
 37. Oscar Mestre  2 
 38. Kenneth Phillips  2,6 
 39. Ed Podufal  2,8 
 40. Jeff Poet  2,6 
 41. Frank Polizzi  3,5 
 42. John Rodney  1,2 
 43. Vincent Scarpetta, Jr.  3 
 44. Paul Schlachter  1,3,7 
 45. Glenn Smeraglio  1,2 
 46. Alan Van Horn  3 
 47. Michael Vassil  2,4,6 
 48. David West  2 
 49. Vincent Zachetti  3,5,9 

 2019 26th Middle-Amateur Championship presented by LECOM Guaranteed Spots

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Zack Amole  8 
 
1. PA Amateur Champions (Past 10 years)
2. PA Mid-Amateur Champions (Past 10 years)
3. PA Open Champions (if amateur) (Past 10 years)
4. R. Jay Sigel Amateur Match Play Champions (Past 10 years)
5. Top 25, Previous Year W.C. Fownes POY
6. Top 20, Previous Year PA Amateur
7. Top 15 Amateurs, Previous Year PA Open
8. Top 20, Previous Year PA Middle-Amateur
9. Top 10, Previous Year Art Wall, Jr. Memorial
10. Top 10, Previous Year George Dressler Memorial
11. Previous Year PA Senior Amateur Champion
12. Previous Year GAP Amateur Champion
13. Previous Year WPGA Amateur Champion
14. Previous Year GAP Mid-Amateur Champion
15. Previous Year WPGA Mid-Amateur Champion
16. Host Site Club Champion
17. Qualify for Previous Year USGA Amateur
18. Qualify for Previous Year USGA Middle-Amateur
19. Qualify for Match Play in Previous Year Sigel Amateur Match Play
20. Committee Exemption
 2. Brandon Antus  9 
 3. Christopher Ault  1 
 4. Ian Bangor  15 
 5. Erik Bertrand  8 
 6. Brendan Borst  8 
 7. Dan Brown  2,9,10 
 8. David Brown  4,19 
 9. Michael Brown, Jr.  7,8 
 10. Timothy Burns  9 
 11. Michael Capotis  9 
 12. Joe Corsi  9 
 13. Bob Crnjarich  9 
 14. Clay Davidson  5,8,9 
 15. Brian DePaul  8 
 16. Sean Duffy  9 
 17. Chris Esbenshade  8 
 18. Kevin Fajt  5,6,8,9,10,19 
 19. Artie Fink, Jr.  9 
 20. Jeff Frazier  8 
 21. Ryan Gelrod  8 
 22. Michael Hyland  14 
 23. Brian Johnson  2,8 
 24. Mark Johnson  9 
 25. Scott Kegerreis  19 
 26. Sean Knapp  2,5,6,11,13,17 
 27. Brandon Knaub  5,6 
 28. William Marquette  10 
 29. Mike Marron  9 
 30. Andrew Mason  1 
 31. Matthew Mattare  2,5,8 
 32. Scott McNeil  2 
 33. Mitch Mercer  5,6,8 
 34. Oscar Mestre  8 
 35. Scott Micklewright  10 
 36. Patrick Mitchell  19 
 37. David Myers  10 
 38. William Naylor  5,8 
 39. Chuck Nettles  5,6 
 40. David Orr  10 
 41. Doug Pfingstler  9 
 42. Ed Podufal  8 
 43. Gregory Podufal  8 
 44. Jeff Poet  10 
 45. Kevin Rossi  10 
 46. John Samaha  8 
 47. John Sawin  1 
 48. Cory Siegfried  1 
 49. Steve Skurla  8 
 50. Grant Skyllas  2 
 51. Nathan Smith  1,4,5,6,19 
 52. William Smith  5,10,19 
 53. Rick Stimmel  5,6,8,9 
 54. James Sullivan, Jr.  8 
 55. Jarred Texter  7,10 
 56. Daniel Thompson  5 
 57. Conrad Von Borsig  8 
 58. Jack Wallace  2 
 59. Eric Williams  2,4,8,9 
 60. Jason Wilson  2 
 61. Brett Young  5,10,17,19 

 2019 15th Art Wall, Jr. Memorial presented by LECOM Guaranteed Spots

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Bob Allshouse  3,6 
 
1. Overall Champions (Past 10 years)
2. Senior Division Champions (Past 5 years)
3. Super-Senior Champions (Past 5 years)
4. Top 20, Championship Division Previous Year Art Wall
5. Top 5, Senior Division Previous Year Art Wall
6. Top 5, Super-Senior Division Previous Year Art Wall
7. Host Site Club Champion (Am, Senior, Super-Senior)
8. Committee Exemption
 2. Brandon Antus  4 
 3. Bob Beck  2 
 4. Dan Brown  1,4 
 5. David Brown  2 
 6. Timothy Burns  1 
 7. Michael Capotis  2,4,5 
 8. Joe Corsi  4,5 
 9. Bob Crnjarich  4,5 
 10. Arnie Cutrell  1 
 11. Gary Daniels  2 
 12. Clay Davidson  4 
 13. Dave DeNezza  3,6 
 14. Sean Duffy  4 
 15. Don Erickson, III  3 
 16. Kevin Fajt  4 
 17. Doug Fedoryshyn  4,5 
 18. Artie Fink, Jr.  4 
 19. Mark Johnson  1,4 
 20. Sean Knapp  1 
 21. Joel Kramer  4 
 22. Chip Lutz  1 
 23. Lee Lykens  3,6 
 24. Mike Marron  4 
 25. Doug Pfingstler  4 
 26. Frank Polizzi  3,6 
 27. John Rodney  2 
 28. Rick Stimmel  4 
 29. Robert Stoops  4 
 30. Michael Vassil  1 
 31. Todd Vonderheid  4 
 32. Eric Williams  4 
 33. Vincent Zachetti  6 

 2019 16th R. Jay Sigel Match Play Championship presented by LECOM Guaranteed Spots

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Zack Amole  2 
 
1. R. Jay Sigel Amateur Match Play Champions (Past 5 years)
2. Top 66, Previous Year W.C. Fownes POY
3. Host Site Club Champion
 2. Zachary Barbin  2 
 3. John Barone  2 
 4. Erik Bertrand  2 
 5. Carey Bina  2 
 6. Brendan Borst  2 
 7. Peter Bradbeer  2 
 8. David Brown  2 
 9. Evan Brown  2 
 10. Michael Brown, Jr.  2 
 11. Alexander Butler  2 
 12. Andy Butler  2 
 13. Steve Cerbara  2 
 14. Christopher Cerminaro  2 
 15. Michael Cook  2 
 16. Cody Cox  2 
 17. Clay Davidson  2 
 18. Anthony DeGol  2 
 19. Brian DePaul  2 
 20. Ryan Dornes  2 
 21. Sean Duffy  2 
 22. Garrett Engle  2 
 23. Kevin Fajt  2 
 24. Artie Fink, Jr.  2 
 25. Ryan Franks  2 
 26. Jeff Frazier  2 
 27. Ryan Gelrod  2 
 28. Mark Goetz  2 
 29. JD Hughes  2 
 30. Palmer Jackson  2 
 31. Brian Johnson  2 
 32. Mark Johnson  2 
 33. Scott Kegerreis  2 
 34. Sean Knapp  2 
 35. Brandon Knaub  2 
 36. John Lalley  3 
 37. Evan Long  2 
 38. Matthew Mattare  2 
 39. Tug Maude  2 
 40. Jack Melville  2 
 41. Nate Menon  2 
 42. Mitch Mercer  2 
 43. Scott Micklewright  2 
 44. Patrick Mitchell  2 
 45. William Naylor  2 
 46. Chuck Nettles  2 
 47. Louis Olsakovsky  2 
 48. Jeff Osberg  2 
 49. Joe Parrini  2 
 50. Brady Pevarnik  2 
 51. Kenneth Phillips  2 
 52. Ross Pilliod  2 
 53. Erik Reisner  2 
 54. Kevin Rossi  2 
 55. Ryan Rucinski  2 
 56. John Samaha  2 
 57. John Sawin  2 
 58. Kevin Scherr  2 
 59. Connor Schmidt  2 
 60. Anthony Sebastianelli  2 
 61. Max Siegfried  2 
 62. Nathan Smith  1,2 
 63. William Smith  2 
 64. Jake Sollon  2 
 65. Bailey Sophy  2 
 66. Kyle Sterbinsky  2 
 67. Rick Stimmel  2 
 68. Alec Stopperich  2 
 69. James Sullivan, Jr.  2 
 70. Christopher Tanabe  2 
 71. Jarred Texter  2 
 72. Michael Thomas  2 
 73. Daniel Thompson  2 
 74. Eric Williams  1,2 
 75. Brett Young  2 

 2019 Junior Boys’ & Girls’ Championships presented by LECOM Guaranteed Spots

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Carson Bacha  1 
 
1. Top 30 Previous Year Junior Boys
2. Top 15 Previous Year Junior Girls
 2. Elizabeth Lauren Beek  2 
 3. Jennifer Cleary  2 
 4. Mac Costin  1 
 5. Garrett Engle  1 
 6. Shaun Fedor  1 
 7. Nicholas Fioravante  1 
 8. Lauren Freyvogel  2 
 9. Karl Frisk  1 
 10. Liam Hart  1 
 11. Rylie Heflin  2 
 12. Logan Hess  1 
 13. Jack Irons  1 
 14. Patrick Isztwan  1 
 15. Troy Kelleher  1 
 16. Natasha Kiel  2 
 17. Adam Lauer  1 
 18. Luke Lestini  1 
 19. Liddie McCook  2 
 20. Julia McLaughlin  2 
 21. Gregor Meyer  1 
 22. William Mirams  1 
 23. Joseph Morganti  1 
 24. Mary Norcross  2 
 25. William Pabst, Jr.  1 
 26. Logan Paczewski  1 
 27. Brady Pevarnik  1 
 28. Donnie Professori  1 
 29. Danae Rugola  2 
 30. Karsen Rush  1 
 31. Joshua Ryan  1 
 32. Patrick Sheehan  1 
 33. Benjamin Smith  1 
 34. Lydia Swan  2 
 35. Luke Thompson  1 
 36. Alexandra Voight-Shelley  2 
 37. Ellen Wager  2 
 38. Caroline Wrigley  2 

 2019 13th Senior Amateur Match Play Championship presented by LECOM Exemptions

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Bob Allshouse  2 
 
1. Top 14, Previous Year Senior POY
2. Top 14 Previous Year Super-Senior POY
3. Host Site Senior & Super-Senior Club Champion
4. Defending Champion Senior & Super-Senior
 2. Michael Anderson  1 
 3. David Blichar  1 
 4. Frank Brigidi, III  1 
 5. David Brown  1 
 6. Timothy Burns  1 
 7. Michael Capotis  1 
 8. Bob Crnjarich  1 
 9. Gary Daniels  1 
 10. Duke Delcher  1 
 11. Dave DeNezza  2 
 12. Robert Dietrich  2 
 13. Don Donatoni  2,4 
 14. Don Erickson, III  2 
 15. Thomas Humphrey  2 
 16. Roc Irey  2 
 17. Harris Jones  3 
 18. Todd Kennedy  2 
 19. Sean Knapp  1,4 
 20. Lee Lykens  2 
 21. Robin McCool  2 
 22. Oscar Mestre  1 
 23. Bennett Meyer  2 
 24. Kenneth Phillips  1 
 25. Jeff Poet  1 
 26. Frank Polizzi  2 
 27. Vincent Scarpetta, Jr.  2 
 28. Paul Schlachter  2 
 29. Glenn Smeraglio  1 
 30. Alan Van Horn  2 
 31. David West  1 
 32. Vincent Zachetti  2 

Copyright © 2019 The Pennsylvania Golf Association. All Rights Reserved.
Developed by AppNet Solutions