Your browser does not support JavaScript!

 2021 108th Amateur Championship Guaranteed Spots

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Ambrose Abbracciamento  17 
1. PA Amateur Champions (Past 10 years)
2. PA Mid-Amateur Champions (Past 5 years)
3. R. Jay Sigel Amateur Match Play Champions (Past 5 years)
4. Top 25, Previous Year W.C. Fownes POY
5. Top 20, Previous Year PA Amateur
6. Top 10 Amateurs, Previous Year PA Open
7. Top 10, Previous Year PA Middle-Amateur
8. Previous Year Art Wall, Jr. Memorial Champion
9. Previous Year George Dressler Memorial Champion
10. Top 3, Previous Year PA Junior Championship
11. Previous Year PA Senior Amateur Champion
12. Previous Year GAP Amateur Champion
13. Previous Year WPGA Amateur Champion
14. Host Site Club Champion
15. PA Open Champions (if amateur) (Past 10 years)
16. Previous Year USGA Amateur Championship Qualifier
17. Qualify for Match Play in Previous Year Sigel Amateur Match Play
18. Amateur Champions prior to 1995 - Lifetime Exemption
19. Committee Exemption
20. Previous Year GAP Open Champion (Amateur)
21. Previous Year WPGA Open Champion (Amateur)
 2. P.J. Acierno  7 
 3. Christopher Ault  1 
 4. Carson Bacha  10 
 5. Austin Barbin  4,5,17 
 6. Zachary Barbin  12 
 7. Bob Beck  7 
 8. Ford Bennett  14 
 9. Peter Bradbeer  4,5 
 10. Dan Brown  2 
 11. Evan Brown  16 
 12. Michael Brown, Jr.  1,4,5,6,8,17 
 13. Benjamin Cooley  4,5 
 14. Jeffrey Cunningham  5 
 15. William Davenport  4,5,6 
 16. Jimmy Ellis  4,6,15 
 17. Garrett Engle  4,6,17 
 18. Christopher Fieger, Sr  11 
 19. Mark Goetz  4,6,17 
 20. Justin Griffith  5 
 21. Kyle Grube  17 
 22. Jack Irons  4,5 
 23. Palmer Jackson  16 
 24. Zachary Juhasz  5 
 25. Scott Kegerreis  17 
 26. Jordan Klodowski  7 
 27. Sean Knapp  16 
 28. Andrew Mason  1 
 29. Matthew Mattare  2,7 
 30. Tug Maude  4,5,7,17 
 31. Conor McGrath  4,5 
 32. Mitch Mercer  2 
 33. Gregor Meyer  4,5,17 
 34. Jimmy Meyers  4,5 
 35. Michael O’Brien  4,5 
 36. Louis Olsakovsky  4,5,6,17 
 37. Jeff Osberg  4,5,6 
 38. John Peters  5,10 
 39. Brandon Raihl  17 
 40. Clayton Rotz  15 
 41. Joshua Ryan  3,4,17 
 42. Rocco Salvitti  10 
 43. Calen Sanderson  4,5 
 44. John Sawin  1 
 45. Vincent Scarpetta, Jr.  7 
 46. Connor Schmidt  1,4,6,13 
 47. Sean Semenetz  3 
 48. Patrick Sheehan  5 
 49. Max Siegfried  17 
 50. Matthew Smith  5 
 51. Nathan Smith  3,4,7,17 
 52. Rick Stimmel  4,5,7,17 
 53. James Sullivan, Jr.  7 
 54. Nathan Sutherland  6 
 55. Christopher Tanabe  1 
 56. Kyle Vance  4,5 
 57. Troy Vannucci  4,6,7 
 58. Conrad Von Borsig  7 
 59. William Weihenmayer  7 
 60. Cole Willcox  4,6 
 61. Eric Williams  7 
 62. Jason Wilson  2 
 63. Brett Young  2,4,5,7,17 

 2021 105th Open Championship Guaranteed Spots

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. John Aber  15 
1. PA Open Champions (Past 10 years)
2. PA Amateur Champions (Past 10 years)
3. PA Mid-Amateur Champions (Past 5 years)
4. R. Jay Sigel Amateur Match Play Champions (Past 5 years)
5. Top 10, Previous Year W.C. Fownes POY
6. Top 25, Previous Year PA Open
7. Top 10, Previous Year PA Amateur
8. Top 5, Previous Year PA Middle-Amateur
9. Previous Year Art Wall, Jr. Memorial Champion
10. Previous Year PA Junior Champion
11. Previous Year PA George Dressler Memorial Champion
12. Top 5, Previous Year GAP Open
13. Top 5, Previous Year WPGA Open
14. Top 10, Previous Year Philadelphia Section PGA Point Standings
15. Top 10, Previous Year Tri-State Section PGA Point Standings
16. Previous Year GAP Amateur Champion
17. Previous Year WPGA Amateur Champion
18. Host Site Club Champion
19. Host Site Golf Professional
20. Open Champions prior to 1995 - Lifetime Exemption
21. Semifinalist, Previous Year PA Sigel Amateur Match Play
22. Top 10, Previous Year Western New York Section PGA Standings
23. Committee Exemption
 2. P.J. Acierno  8 
 3. Christopher Ault  2 
 4. Austin Barbin  7 
 5. Zachary Barbin  16 
 6. Trevor Bensel  6,14 
 7. Carey Bina  6 
 8. Joe Boros  15,20 
 9. Dan Brown  3 
 10. Michael Brown, Jr.  6,2,5,7,9 
 11. Brett Carman  15 
 12. Jim Chichra  15 
 13. Lukas Clark  6 
 14. Christopher Crawford  6 
 15. Paul Damore  22 
 16. William Davenport  5,6,7 
 17. David Denlinger  6 
 18. J.D. Dornes  6 
 19. Jimmy Ellis  1,5,6 
 20. Garrett Engle  6 
 21. Bob Ford  20 
 22. Devin Gee  15 
 23. Mark Goetz  5,6,13 
 24. Ashley Grier  14 
 25. Matt Gurska  6,13 
 26. Matt Holuta  6 
 27. Travis Howe  6 
 28. Greg Jarmas  1 
 29. Tom Keenan  22 
 30. Brian Kelly  20 
 31. Jordan Klodowski  8 
 32. Alexander Knoll  12,14 
 33. Kevin Kraft  1 
 34. Steven Krajewski  22 
 35. Michael Little  12,14 
 36. Isaiah Logue  1 
 37. Andrew Mason  1,2,12 
 38. Matthew Mattare  3,8 
 39. Tug Maude  5,8 
 40. Robert McClellan  15 
 41. Conor McGrath  7 
 42. Marty McGuckin  18 
 43. David McNabb  14 
 44. Mitch Mercer  3 
 45. Jimmy Meyers  7 
 46. Michael Moses  20 
 47. Anthony Muscato  13 
 48. Tom Nettles  13 
 49. Michael O’Brien  7 
 50. Michael O’Connor  22 
 51. Zac Oakley  12,14 
 52. Daniel Obremski  6,13 
 53. Paul Oglesby  20 
 54. Louis Olsakovsky  6 
 55. Jeff Osberg  5,6,7,12 
 56. John Peters  10 
 57. John Pillar, Sr.  1,6 
 58. John Popeck  13 
 59. Daniel Rodgers  15 
 60. Robert Rohanna  1 
 61. Clayton Rotz  1 
 62. Joshua Ryan  4,5,21 
 63. Calen Sanderson  6,7 
 64. John Sawin  2 
 65. Connor Schmidt  2,6,17 
 66. Anthony Sebastianelli  6 
 67. Sean Semenetz  4 
 68. Mark Sheftic  1,14 
 69. Kevin Shields  6,15 
 70. Max Siegfried  21 
 71. Jim Smith, Jr.  19 
 72. Nathan Smith  4,8,13 
 73. Kirk Stauffer  22 
 74. Rich Steinmetz  14 
 75. Billy Stewart  1 
 76. Rick Stimmel  5,7,14 
 77. Nathan Sutherland  6 
 78. Christopher Tanabe  2,6 
 79. Beau Titsworth  13 
 80. Andrew Turner  14 
 81. Mike Van Sickle  6,13 
 82. Kyle Vance  7 
 83. Troy Vannucci  5,6 
 84. Roy Vucinich  20 
 85. Cole Willcox  6 
 86. Jason Wilson  3 
 87. Brett Young  3,5,8,21 

 2021 62nd Senior Amateur Championship Exemptions

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Jeffrey Allen  2 
1. PA Senior Amateur Champions (Sr.: Past 10; S.-Sr.: Past 5)
2. Top 25, W.C. Fownes Sr. POY
3. Top 15, Previous Year W.C. Fownes S.-Sr. POY
4. Top 5 Previous Year Art Wall (Senior Division)
5. Top 5 Previous Year Art Wall (Super-Senior Division)
6. Top 5 Previous Year Dressler (Senior Division)
7. Top 5 Previous Year Dressler (Super-Senior Division)
8. Semifinalist Previous Year Senior Match Play
9. Semifinalist Previous Year Super-Senior Match Play
10. Host Site Senior Club Champion
11. Host Site Super-Senior Club Champion
 2. Robert Allshouse  3 
 3. Paul Bangor, Jr  2 
 4. Thomas Bartolacci, Jr.  3 
 5. Bob Beck  2,4 
 6. Rich Berglund  2 
 7. David Brown  2,4 
 8. Gregory Buliga  2 
 9. Michael Capotis  2 
 10. Bill Charpek  2 
 11. Scott Christie  2 
 12. Bob Crnjarich  2 
 13. Matthew Cuddy  2 
 14. Arnie Cutrell  2,4 
 15. Gary Daniels  3,5 
 16. Tom DiCinti  3,5 
 17. Don Donatoni  1,3 
 18. Charles Dowds, III  3 
 19. Christopher Fieger, Sr  1,2 
 20. Jeff Frazier  2,4 
 21. Mark Fuessinger  2 
 22. Robert Gill  2 
 23. Perry Graciano  1 
 24. Doug Gradwell  2 
 25. Buck Jones  3,5 
 26. Craig Kliewer  2 
 27. Sean Knapp  1,2,4 
 28. Dennis Lankford  10 
 29. Lee Lykens  1,3 
 30. Scott Mayne  1 
 31. Robin McCool  1,3 
 32. Mike McGuire  1 
 33. Oscar Mestre  2 
 34. John Mullins  2 
 35. Kenneth Phillips  2 
 36. Rod Piatt  2 
 37. Ed Podufal  2 
 38. Frank Polizzi  3,5 
 39. Michael Quinn  2 
 40. John Rodney  1 
 41. Bill Rosemeyer  2 
 42. Vincent Scarpetta, Jr.  3 
 43. Paul Schlachter  1,3 
 44. Rick Scott  3 
 45. Elliot Sheftel  3 
 46. Glenn Smeraglio  1 
 47. Thomas Soares  2 
 48. George Steinmetz  2 
 49. Andrew Tompos  3 
 50. Michael Vassil  2 
 51. P. Chet Walsh  2 
 52. Vincent Zachetti  3,5 

 2021 28th Middle-Amateur Championship Guaranteed Spots

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Ambrose Abbracciamento  19 
1. PA Amateur Champions (Past 10 years)
2. PA Mid-Amateur Champions (Past 10 years)
3. PA Open Champions (if amateur) (Past 10 years)
4. R. Jay Sigel Amateur Match Play Champions (Past 10 years)
5. Top 25, Previous Year W.C. Fownes POY
6. Top 20, Previous Year PA Amateur
7. Top 15 Amateurs, Previous Year PA Open
8. Top 20, Previous Year PA Middle-Amateur
9. Top 10, Previous Year Art Wall, Jr. Memorial
10. Top 10, Previous Year George Dressler Memorial
11. Previous Year PA Senior Amateur Champion
12. Previous Year GAP Amateur Champion
13. Previous Year WPGA Amateur Champion
14. Previous Year GAP Mid-Amateur Champion
15. Previous Year WPGA Mid-Amateur Champion
16. Host Site Club Champion
17. Qualify for Previous Year USGA Amateur
18. Qualify for Previous Year USGA Middle-Amateur
19. Qualify for Match Play in Previous Year Sigel Amateur Match Play
20. Committee Exemption
 2. P.J. Acierno  8 
 3. Christopher Ault  1 
 4. Austin Barbin  5,6,19 
 5. Zachary Barbin  12 
 6. Bob Beck  8 
 7. Peter Bradbeer  5,6,7 
 8. Dan Brown  2,9 
 9. David Brown  4 
 10. Evan Brown  17 
 11. Michael Brown, Jr.  1,5,6,7,8,9,19 
 12. Michael Carr  8 
 13. Lukas Clark  7 
 14. Benjamin Cooley  5,6,7,8 
 15. Jeffrey Cunningham  6 
 16. William Davenport  5,6,7 
 17. Jimmy Ellis  3,5,7 
 18. Garrett Engle  5,7,19 
 19. Kevin Fajt  9 
 20. Christopher Fieger, Sr  11 
 21. Jeff Frazier  8 
 22. James Gardas  9 
 23. Mark Goetz  5,7,19 
 24. Ted Grassi, III  9 
 25. Justin Griffith  6 
 26. Kyle Grube  19 
 27. Jack Irons  5,6 
 28. Palmer Jackson  17 
 29. Zachary Juhasz  6 
 30. Scott Kegerreis  19 
 31. Chris Kline  8 
 32. Jordan Klodowski  8 
 33. Sean Knapp  2,17 
 34. Kevin Koerbel  7 
 35. Mike Marron  9 
 36. Andrew Mason  1 
 37. Matthew Mattare  2,8 
 38. Tug Maude  5,6,8,19 
 39. Conor McGrath  5,6 
 40. Scott McNeil  2 
 41. Mitch Mercer  2 
 42. Gregor Meyer  5,6,19 
 43. Jimmy Meyers  5,6 
 44. Michael O’Brien  5,6 
 45. Louis Olsakovsky  5,6,7,19 
 46. Robert Olseski, III  8 
 47. Jeff Osberg  5,6,7,14 
 48. John Peters  6 
 49. Brandon Raihl  19 
 50. Clayton Rotz  3 
 51. Joshua Ryan  5,19 
 52. Calen Sanderson  5,6,7 
 53. John Sawin  1 
 54. Vince Scarpetta, III  8 
 55. Connor Schmidt  1,5,7,13 
 56. Sean Semenetz  4 
 57. Patrick Sheehan  6 
 58. Max Siegfried  19 
 59. Grant Skyllas  2 
 60. Matthew Smith  6 
 61. Nathan Smith  4,5,8,19 
 62. Rick Stimmel  5,6,8,9,19 
 63. Chris Storck  9 
 64. Scott Storck  9 
 65. James Sullivan, Jr.  8 
 66. Nathan Sutherland  7 
 67. Christopher Tanabe  1,7 
 68. Kyle Vance  5,6 
 69. Troy Vannucci  5,7,8 
 70. Conrad Von Borsig  8 
 71. Todd Vonderheid  9 
 72. Jack Wallace  2 
 73. William Weihenmayer  8 
 74. Cole Willcox  5,7 
 75. Eric Williams  2,4,8 
 76. Jason Wilson  2 
 77. Brett Young  2,5,6,8,15,19 

 2021 17th Art Wall, Jr. Memorial Championship Guaranteed Spots

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Robert Allshouse  3 
1. Overall Champions (Past 10 years)
2. Senior Division Champions (Past 5 years)
3. Super-Senior Champions (Past 5 years)
4. Top 20, Championship Division Previous Year Art Wall
5. Top 5, Senior Division Previous Year Art Wall
6. Top 5, Super-Senior Division Previous Year Art Wall
7. Host Site Club Champion (Am, Senior, Super-Senior)
8. Committee Exemption
 2. Jason Barkley  4 
 3. John Barry  4 
 4. Bob Beck  5 
 5. David Blichar  2 
 6. Dan Brown  1,4 
 7. David Brown  2,5 
 8. Michael Brown, Jr.  1,4 
 9. Michael Capotis  2 
 10. Arnie Cutrell  1,5 
 11. Gary Daniels  6 
 12. Clay Davidson  4 
 13. Tom DiCinti  6 
 14. Don Donatoni  3 
 15. Don Erickson, III  3 
 16. Kevin Fajt  4 
 17. Artie Fink, Jr.  4 
 18. Brad Flickinger  4 
 19. Jeff Frazier  5 
 20. James Gardas  4 
 21. Jim Gardner  4 
 22. Ted Grassi, III  4 
 23. Mark Johnson  1 
 24. Buck Jones  3,6 
 25. Sean Knapp  1,2,5 
 26. Chip Lutz  1 
 27. Lee Lykens  3 
 28. Mike Marron  4 
 29. Peter Moran  4 
 30. Ryan Orcutt  4 
 31. Frank Polizzi  6 
 32. John Rodney  2 
 33. Rick Stimmel  4 
 34. Chris Storck  4 
 35. Scott Storck  4 
 36. Todd Vonderheid  4 
 37. Mark Wachter  4 
 38. Seth Walizer  4 
 39. Vincent Zachetti  6 

 2021 18th R. Jay Sigel Match Play Championship Guaranteed Spots

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Ambrose Abbracciamento  2 
1. R. Jay Sigel Amateur Match Play Champions (Past 5 years)
2. Top 66, Previous Year W.C. Fownes POY (ties for 59th place will be broken by date registered)
3. Host Site Club Champion
 2. P.J. Acierno  2 
 3. Brian Albertazzi  2 
 4. Austin Barbin  2 
 5. Anthony Barr  2 
 6. Peter Barron, III  2 
 7. Bob Beck  2 
 8. Brendan Borst  2 
 9. Peter Bradbeer  2 
 10. Brett Brenner  2 
 11. Dan Brown  2 
 12. David Brown  2 
 13. Evan Brown  2 
 14. Michael Brown, Jr.  2 
 15. Michael Carr  2 
 16. Steve Cerbara  2 
 17. Lukas Clark  2 
 18. Benjamin Cooley  2 
 19. Jeffrey Cunningham  2 
 20. William Davenport  2 
 21. Jimmy Ellis  2 
 22. Garrett Engle  2 
 23. Kevin Fajt  2 
 24. Shaun Fedor  2 
 25. Andrew Forjan  2 
 26. Jeff Frazier  2 
 27. Andrew Friend  2 
 28. Mark Goetz  2 
 29. Justin Griffith  2 
 30. Kyle Grube  2 
 31. Adam Hofmann  2 
 32. Jack Irons  2 
 33. Brian Isztwan  2 
 34. Palmer Jackson  2 
 35. Zachary Juhasz  2 
 36. Scott Kegerreis  2 
 37. Patrick Kelly  2 
 38. Chris Kline  3 
 39. Jordan Klodowski  2 
 40. Sean Knapp  2 
 41. Matt Kocent  2 
 42. Kevin Koerbel  2 
 43. Joshua Krumholz  2 
 44. Adam Lauer  2 
 45. Andrew Mason  2 
 46. Matthew Mattare  2 
 47. Tug Maude  2 
 48. Conor McGrath  2 
 49. Gregor Meyer  2 
 50. Jimmy Meyers  2 
 51. Michael O’Brien  2 
 52. Louis Olsakovsky  2 
 53. Jeff Osberg  2 
 54. John Peters  2 
 55. Brandon Raihl  2 
 56. Jon Rusk  2 
 57. Joshua Ryan  1,2 
 58. Calen Sanderson  2 
 59. Vince Scarpetta, III  2 
 60. Connor Schmidt  2 
 61. Sean Semenetz  1 
 62. Patrick Sheehan  2 
 63. Max Siegfried  2 
 64. Matthew Smith  2 
 65. Nathan Smith  1,2 
 66. Malcolm Spatz  2 
 67. Rick Stimmel  2 
 68. Alec Stopperich  2 
 69. Scott Storck  2 
 70. James Sullivan, Jr.  2 
 71. Nathan Sutherland  2 
 72. Christopher Tanabe  2 
 73. Zachary Taylor  2 
 74. HOST TBD  3 
 75. chuck tragesser, lll  2 
 76. Kyle Vance  2 
 77. Troy Vannucci  2 
 78. Conrad Von Borsig  2 
 79. Robert Walizer, C  2 
 80. Andrew Wallace  2 
 81. William Weihenmayer  2 
 82. Cole Willcox  2 
 83. Eric Williams  2 
 84. Brett Young  2 

 2021 14th Men’s/1st Women’s Senior Amateur Match Play Championship Exemptions

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Robert Allshouse  2 
1. Top 14, Previous Year Senior POY
2. Top 14 Previous Year Super-Senior POY
3. Host Site Senior & Super-Senior Club Champion
4. Defending Champion Senior & Super-Senior
 2. Thomas Bartolacci, Jr.  2 
 3. Bob Beck  2,4 
 4. Rich Berglund  2 
 5. Alan Brody  3 
 6. David Brown  2 
 7. Michael Capotis  2 
 8. Scott Christie  2 
 9. Bob Crnjarich  2 
 10. Gary Daniels  2 
 11. Tom DiCinti  2 
 12. Don Donatoni  2,4 
 13. Charles Dowds, III  2 
 14. Christopher Fieger, Sr  2 
 15. Jeff Frazier  2 
 16. Robert Gill  2 
 17. Buck Jones  2 
 18. Sean Knapp  2 
 19. Lee Lykens  2 
 20. Robin McCool  2 
 21. Oscar Mestre  2 
 22. Rod Piatt  2 
 23. Frank Polizzi  2 
 24. Michael Quinn  2 
 25. Vincent Scarpetta, Jr.  2 
 26. Paul Schlachter  2 
 27. Elliot Sheftel  2 
 28. Thomas Soares  2 
 29. Andrew Tompos  2 
 30. Michael Vassil  2 
 31. P. Chet Walsh  2 
 32. Vincent Zachetti  2 

 2021 1st Senior Open Championship Exemptions

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. John Aber  5 
1. PA Senior Amateur Champions (Past 10 years)
2. Top 15 Previous Year W.C. Fownes Sr. POY
3. Top 3 Previous Year W.C. Fownes Super-Sr. POY
4. Top 10, Previous Year Philadelphia Section PGA Senior Point Standings
5. Top 10, Previous Year Tri-State Section PGA Senior Point Standings
6. Top 15, Previous Year PA Senior Amateur Championship
7. Top 15, Previous Year PA Senior Open Championship
8. Top 5, Previous Year Art Wall, Jr. Memorial Championship (50+)
9. Top 5, Previous Year Dressler Memorial Championship (50+)
10. PA Senior Match Play Champion
11. PA Super-Senior Match Play Champion
12. Previous Year WPGA Senior Champion
13. Previous Year GAP Senior Champion
14. Previous Year USGA Senior Amateur Championship Qualifier
15. Previous Year USGA Senior Open Championship Qualifier
16. Host Site Club Professional
17. Host Site Club Champion (Senior)
18. Top 10, Previous Year Western New York Section PGA Senior Point Standings
19. Committee Exemption
 2. Jeffrey Allen  6 
 3. John Allen  4 
 4. Mark Anderson  4 
 5. Paul Bangor, Jr  6 
 6. Bob Beck  2, 10 
 7. Rich Berglund  2 
 8. Frank Blazewick  5 
 9. David Blichar  2,6 
 10. Joe Boros  5 
 11. Dan Brown  8 
 12. David Brown  2,6,8 
 13. Gregory Buliga  6 
 14. Thomas Bummer Jr  5 
 15. Michael Capotis  2,6 
 16. Scott Christie  2,6 
 17. Jim Cichra  5 
 18. Brian Corbett  6 
 19. Bob Crnjarich  2,6 
 20. Arnie Cutrell  2 
 21. Gary Daniels  3 
 22. Duke Delcher  2,6,14 
 23. Don Dimoff, Jr  6 
 24. Don Donatoni  3,11 
 25. Don Erickson, III  3 
 26. Gregory Farrow  4 
 27. Christopher Fieger, Sr  1,2,6,13,14 
 28. Bob Ford  18 
 29. George Forster  4 
 30. Jeff Frazier  2,6 
 31. Mark Fuessinger  6 
 32. Robert Gill  2,6 
 33. Perry Graciano  1,6 
 34. Doug Gradwell  2,6,14 
 35. Terry Hertzog  4 
 36. Bernard Hough  5 
 37. Stuart Ingraham  4 
 38. Buck Jones  3 
 39. Brian Kelly  4 
 40. Craig Kliewer  2,6 
 41. Sean Knapp  1,2,6,8,12,14,15 
 42. Eric Kulinna  5 
 43. Chip Lutz  2,6,14 
 44. Lee Lykens  3 
 45. George Marucci, Jr.  14 
 46. Scott Mayne  1 
 47. Robin McCool  1 
 48. David McNabb  4 
 49. Oscar Mestre  2,6,14 
 50. Kenneth Phillips  6 
 51. Wayne Phillips  16 
 52. Rod Piatt  2 
 53. John Pillar, Sr.  4 
 54. Ed Podufal  2,6 
 55. Brendon Post  4 
 56. Michael Quinn  2,6 
 57. John Robinson  14 
 58. Bill Rosemeyer  6 
 59. Paul Schlachter  1 
 60. Glenn Smeraglio  1,6 
 61. Tracey Smith  6 
 62. Thomas Soares  2,6 
 63. George Steinmetz  6 
 64. Rick Stimmel  8 
 65. Steve Superick  5 
 66. Michael Vassil  6 
 67. Gordon Vietmeier  5 
 68. Roy Vucinich  5 
 69. Steve Walczak  2,6 
 70. P. Chet Walsh  2,6 
 71. Ron Weaver  6 
 72. Vincent Zachetti  3